Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

High School News

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: High School News >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Senior Awards Night

On Tuesday, May 15, 2018 we held our annual Clarinda Senior Awards Night.

 We would like to congratulate the following Seniors on their Awards.

 

Shane Scroggs Memorial Scholarship--Connor Alexander

Grand Prix Scholarship--Connor Alexander and Breanna Smith

Clarinda Optimist--Madolyn Clark

Westminster Presbyterian Scholarship--Raymond Nellis

                           Clarinda Foundation Scholarships

Class of 1954-Joseph Roshto

CHS Alumni- Madolyn Clark

Class of 1965-Anna Chambers

George McNees Memorial Scholarship-Sadie Graham

Hugh Loudon Ag/Business Scholarship-Sadie Graham

-Vernon J. Baker Educators’ Scholarship-Maicy Darrah, Haley Bix, Jace Morgenstern & Josie Nelson

Clarinda Veterans Scholarship-Carly Rahn, Jesse Espinosa, Anna Chamber, Madolyn Clark, Maicy Darrah & Grace Moheng

CF Ag & Engineering Scholarship-Hunter Crawford

Clarinda Foundation Scholarships-MariaJose Guerrero-Bolano, Austin Gutknecht, Anna Hull, Daniel Lemus-Sliger

Darrell & Mary Hutchinson Vocational -Brodee Means

Ethel Brockman Nursing Scholarship-Haley Bix

Evelyn Herzberg Scholarship-Paige Sunderman

Glenn Miller VFW Scholarship-Madolyn Clark, Jesse Espinosa & Grace Moheng

Ralph & Gladys Borden Memorial- Allison DeVoe & Abbie Guthrie

Norm Mier Memorial Scholarship-Joslynn Williams

Swisher Family Vocational Scholarship-Megan Goecker, Brodee Means, Joseph Roshto & Austin Wagaman

Annette Nelson Memorial- Madolyn Clark

Clarinda Regional Health Center Auxiliary-Allison DeVoe

Two County Duster-Austin Wagaman

Bank Iowa Spirit of Chandy Scholarship-Megan Goecker

PEO Scholarship-Abbie Guthrie

DAR Scholarship-Maicy Darrah

Page County Farm Bureau-Paige Sunderman & Hunter Crawford

Iowa Farm Bureau Federation-Hunter Crawford

Page County Cattlemen.-Sadie Graham, Hunter Crawford,  Lauren Bair, Brodee Means & Paige Sunderman

Pella Rolscreen Scholarship-Carly Rahn

NSK Corp. & NSK-AKS Scholarship-Jennifer Sics & Jace Morgenstern

IWCC Foundation - Clarinda Scholarships -Patrick Morgan-Fine & Jennifer Sics

CYC IWCC Foundation Scholarships- Colton Hunter & Anna Chambers

IWCC Woodward Scholarship-Lily Twaddle

Grand Lodge A.F. & A.M. Masonic Scholarship- Madolyn Clark, Austin Wagaman & Paige Sunderman

Farmers Mutual Telephone Company Scholarship-bbie Guthrie

Clarinda Kiwanis- Patrick Morgan-Fine

Cathy Hookham Memorial Scholarship-Madolyn Clark

American Legion Auxiliary- Clayton Carson & Patrick Morgan-Fine

National FFA Scholarship-Hunter Crawford

Iowa State Association of Counties- Madolyn Clark

Fremont/Page Corn Growers-Hunter Crawford

Thanks for Being You! Award-Jesse Espinosa, Noah Mckinnon, Maddie Hartley & Marissa Hernandez

Charles Hockenberry Scholarship-Joslynn Williams & Abbie Guthrie

 

 

 

 

Back To Top